GDCTA Results

2021

GAIG/USDF Region 3 Championship

& Atlanta National Fall Dressage

October 8-10, 2021

Kathryn Hoog: winner of the AA MFS High Point on Saturday in memory of Michelle Futral at the Atlanta National Fall dressage show.

Dressage4Kids and The Atlanta Youth Festival 

Sept 17-19, 2021

Atlanta Youth Dressage Festival on Sunday, September 19 Results:

  • Overall High Point Rider - Caitlyn Massey

  • High Point Written Test (Tie) - Sydney Langley & Savannah Purcell

  • High Point Dressage Test - Sophie McChesney

  • High Point Equitation - Caitlyn Massey

  • High Point Pony Club - Sydney Langley

  • High Point Pony Rider Champion - Briana Margin

  • High Point Pony Rider Reserve Champion - Maya Karson

  • Baroque Award - Alice Burley

Labor Day Dressage Classic I & II 

September 4-5, 2021

National Dressage Pony Cup winner: Diane Smith on Faith

Photos: 

https://www.hightimephotos.com/GDCTA/2021-Labor-Day-Show

GDCTA Summer Finals Schooling Show

August 21-22, 2021

GDCTA Training Grant Recipients

Adult Amateur: PERI LAMBROS

Adult Amateur: KELLI AGNEW

Combined Training: MARY ELLEN WIDINCAMP 

Jr/YR: TESSA GEVEN

 

GDCTA 2021 TRAINING GRANT COMMITTEE

Janie Pride (Chair)

Ginger Gilmore-Childress

Danielle Perry

Greater Atlanta Dressage Southern I & II

May 15-16, 2021

GDCTA Spring Fling Schooling Show

April 17-18, 2021

High Point Champions

Saturday

CT: Amelia Lohr on Skey Skippy VIP 25.710%

Dressage: Jen Scherrens on Enrico 72.759%

Western: Dayna Roberts on Wrangler 72.727%

Sunday

CT: Tearessa Jones on Auctioneer Mike 29.687%

Dressage: Ann Marie Stockinger on Corofin 70.517%

Western: Holly Womackon PV Zips American Idol 70.893%

2020

GDCTA Awards Gala year-end results - Show Year 2020

Labor Day Classic I & II 

August 29-30, 2020

Summer Finals Schooling Show

August 1-2, 2020

Greater Atlanta Dressage Southern I & II

July 11-12, 2020

2019

GDCTA Awards Gala year-end results

January, 25, 2020 

October 25-26, 2019: D4K TEAM Clinic

October 27, 2019: Atlanta Youth Festival

Great American/USDF Region 3 Dressage Championships & Atlanta National Fall Dressage 

Oct 11-13, 2019

Labor Day Classic I & II

Aug 31 - Sep 1, 2019

Summer Finals Schooling Show

Aug 3-4, 2019

Lisa Seger Insurance Adult Amateur Medal

Champion:

Heather Moffett on Slam Dunk 70.3435%

Reserve Champion:

Denice Klinger on Ironwood Xander 65.517%

Dressage Seat Equitation 

13 & under:

Alexis Troutman on Branstock's Riddle 72%

14 & over:

Champion:

Keri-lyn Thomas on Chocolate 73%

Reserve Champion:

Heather Roberts on Renaissance Man 71%

2019 Greater Atlanta Dressage Southern I & II

May 11-12, 2019

Lisa Seger Insurance High Point

Training JR/YRRenee Lipski - Gryyfindor74.138

Training AALily Barlow - Karlie HF72.586

First JR/YR Virginia Woodstock - Marquis66.724

First AAJennifer Kozel - Stonelake Shenanigan66.806

First Open Julio Mendoza Loor - Dionysus MF71.667

Second JR/YR Emma Sevriens - Ferox67.024

Second AA Lauren Alexander - FGF Don't Flatter Yours66.892

Second Open Brooke Thomason - Regent64.286

Third JR/YR Autumn Ann Pipkin - Pricilla58.784

Third AA Kim Pate - Florante YF63.875

Third Open Ashley Keller - Lingha Sinclair64.125

Fourth AA Rebecca Roman - Robes Bieber68.611

Fourth Open Julio Mendoza Loor - Show Boat66.806

FEI AA Hannah Hewitt - Fidens70.147

FEI Open Julio Mendoza Loor - David Bowie MF70.588

 

National Pony Cup Champion Jennifer Kozel   Stonegate Shenanigan

 

Wilson Custom Blanket High Point

Saturday

Training Renee Lipski - Gryffindor74.138

First Julio Mendoza Loor - Dionysus MF71.667

Second Emma Sevriens - Ferox67.024

Third Ashley Keller - Lingha Sinclair64.125

Fourth Rebecca Roman - Robes Bieber68.611

FEI Julio Mendoza Loor - David Bowie MF70.588

 

Sunday

Training Samantha Kinney69.038

First Madison Keys67.500

Second Emma Sevriens - Ferox66.905

Third Kim Pate67.750

Fourth Rebecca Roman - Robes Bieber68.056

FEI Julio Mendoza Loor70.882

2018

2018 Year-End Awards Results